第42回鳥羽パールレース成績 2001.07.29 Print  

Class  : Total of IMS_A, IMS_B, IMS_C
Race   : Offshore
Handicap : IMS                               Start       : 2001-07-27   10:35:00
Course Type : Ocean Race Course - PCS        Time Limit  : 2001-07-29   10:00:00
Course Length : 132 miles
C/R Credit  : DA(x1)
Age Allowance  : Applied(x1)
NonRegulation Penalty :  1 %
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JPN 5585 Maupiti              Cookson 12m     28 16:14:50  1           77061   1
JPN 2677 Great People         Farr 31IMS      28 20:35:39  5           79863   2
JPN 5870 Kaito                J/V 35CR        28 20:23:03  3           81524   3
JPN 5929 Joanna               First 40.7      28 20:13:25  2           82158   4
JPN 5203 Tracer               Takai 34IMS     28 20:47:30  7           82658   5
JPN 3373 Aphrodite            Farr 36         28 20:33:20  4           84099   6
JPN 2814 Koufu                First 40.7      28 21:04:30  8           84354   7
JPN 2477 Asadori              Ian Murray 43   28 20:44:33  6           93260   8
JPN 5606 Yumehyotan           N/M 68                      DNF
JPN 4004 Paraphrenian         First 40.7                  DNS
JPN 5503 Gust                 Cookson 12m                 DNC
JPN 4700 Carrera L            Taylor 43                   DNC
JPN 5366 Flawless             Mumm 36                     DNC
JPN 5363 Just Eight           Mumm 36                     DNC
JPN 5930 Irresistible 2       IMX 40                      DNC
JPN 4848 La Mer               J/V 9.6CR                   DNC
JPN 5650 KoNig                J/V 9.6CR                   DNC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class  : Total of ORC_Club_A, ORC_Club_B, ORC_Club_C
Race   : Offshore
Handicap : ORC_Club                          Start       : 2001-07-27   10:35:00
Course Type : Performance Line               Time Limit  : 2001-07-29   10:00:00
Course Length : 132 miles
Age Allowance  : Applied(x2)
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JPN 4591 Lucky Lady 5         Sayer 42        28 14:16:02  1           72971   1
JPN 5119 Crazy Nana           J 33            28 21:02:04  5           81373   2
JPN 5862 Amphitrite           X 362S          28 20:43:18  3           84224   3
JPN 2228 Maki Spirit          X 482           28 18:26:18  2           85257   4
JPN 4218 Napoleon             Takai 34IMS     28 20:49:12  4           85263   5
JPN 5298 Hornet 3             Tsuboi IMS950   28 23:27:35  7           86728   6
JPN 5885 U2                   First 40.7      28 21:02:24  6           86968   7
JPN 5833 GX1                  Yamaha 30SN     28 23:37:23  8           89161   8
JPN 5368 Graces               Yamaha 31S      29 03:18:57 10           95233   9
JPN 5733 Senpou               J 39            29 00:30:30  9           99005  10
JPN 4400 Ideal                Swing 31        29 06:24:34 11          102023  11
JPN 2570 Manbow               Swing 31        29 06:29:06 12          102384  12
JPN 4639 Gamela 3             Swing 31        29 08:06:13 13          105683  13
JPN 1190 Helios               Pioneer 10                  DNF
JPN 2112 Fuji 7               Baltic 52                   DNF
JPN 4208 Zero Queen           Frers 45                    DNF
JPN 4600 Yukikaze 6           First 45F5                  DNF
JPN 4838 Liberty 6            X 412                       DNF
JPN 5443 Tenjin Tamagomaru    Inglis 37IMS                DNF
JPN 5990 Hatsushima           Bavaria 50H                 DNF
JPN 5910 Hero 2000            IMX 40                      DNC
JPN 3336 Tack                 X 442MK2                    DNC
JPN 5535 Tenacious            Baltic 52                   DNC
JPN 5111 Baroness             First 45F5                  DNC
JPN 5933 Dancing Beans 3      Seam 31                     DNC
JPN 5747 Extreme              Yamaha 33S                  DNC
JPN 5803 Nofuzo               X 362S                      DNC
JPN 4955 Garyu 5              Yamaha 33S                  DNC
JPN 5960 Serenade 2           Swan 40                     DNC
JPN 1733 UFO                  Elliott 35                  DNC
JPN 4010 Zawawa               First 40.7                  DNC
JPN 4454 Zephir 2             Dehler 36JV                 DNC
JPN 5868 Ying Chan            Jeanneau 40SO               DNC
JPN 3841 Estrellita           Yokoyama 33R                DNC
JPN 5055 Narumi 8             Tsuboi IMS950               DNC
JPN  210 Querida              G.Frers 31                  DNC
JPN 5277 Yuriko               Baltic 35                   DNC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class : IMS_A
Race   : Offshore
Handicap : IMS                               Start       : 2001-07-27   10:35:00
Course Type : Ocean Race Course - PCS        Time Limit  : 2001-07-29   10:00:00
Course Length : 132 miles
C/R Credit  : DA(x1)
Age Allowance  : Applied(x1)
NonRegulation Penalty :  1 %
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JPN 5585 Maupiti              Cookson 12m     28 16:14:50  1           77061   1
JPN 2477 Asadori              Ian Murray 43   28 20:44:33  2           93260   2
JPN 5606 Yumehyotan           N/M 68                    DNF
JPN 5503 Gust                 Cookson 12m               DNC
JPN 4700 Carrera L            Taylor 43                 DNC
JPN 5366 Flawless             Mumm 36                   DNC
JPN 5363 Just Eight           Mumm 36                   DNC
JPN 5930 Irresistible 2       IMX 40                    DNC
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class : IMS_B
Race   : Offshore
Handicap : IMS                               Start       : 2001-07-27   10:35:00
Course Type : Ocean Race Course - PCS        Time Limit  : 2001-07-29   10:00:00
Course Length : 132 miles
C/R Credit  : DA(x1)
Age Allowance  : Applied(x1)
NonRegulation Penalty :  1 %
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JPN 5870 Kaito                J/V 35CR        28 20:23:03  2           81524   1
JPN 5929 Joanna               First 40.7      28 20:13:25  1           82158   2
JPN 5203 Tracer               Takai 34IMS     28 20:47:30  4           82658   3
JPN 3373 Aphrodite            Farr 36         28 20:33:20  3           84099   4
JPN 2814 Koufu                First 40.7      28 21:04:30  5           84354   5
JPN 4004 Paraphrenian         First 40.7                  DNS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class : IMS_C
Race   : Offshore
Handicap : IMS                               Start       : 2001-07-27   10:35:00
Course Type : Ocean Race Course - PCS        Time Limit  : 2001-07-29   10:00:00
Course Length : 132 miles
C/R Credit  : DA(x1)
Age Allowance  : Applied(x1)
NonRegulation Penalty :  1 %
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JPN 2677 Great People         Farr 31IMS      28 20:35:39  1           79863   1
JPN 4848 La Mer               J/V 9.6CR                   DNC
JPN 5650 KoNig                J/V 9.6CR                   DNC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class : ORC_Club_A
Race   : Offshore
Handicap : ORC_Club                          Start       : 2001-07-27   10:35:00
Course Type : Performance Line               Time Limit  : 2001-07-29   10:00:00
Course Length : 132 miles
Age Allowance  : Applied(x2)
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JPN 4591 Lucky Lady 5         Sayer 42        28 14:16:02  1           72971   1
JPN 2228 Maki Spirit          X 482           28 18:26:18  2           85257   2
JPN 5733 Senpou               J 39            29 00:30:30  3           99005   3
JPN 2112 Fuji 7               Baltic 52                   DNF
JPN 4600 Yukikaze 6           First 45F5                  DNF
JPN 5443 Tenjin Tamagomaru    Inglis 37IMS                DNF
JPN 5910 Hero 2000            IMX 40                      DNC
JPN 3336 Tack                 X 442MK2                    DNC
JPN 5535 Tenacious            Baltic 52                   DNC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class : ORC_Club_B
Race   : Offshore
Handicap : ORC_Club                          Start       : 2001-07-27   10:35:00
Course Type : Performance Line               Time Limit  : 2001-07-29   10:00:00
Course Length : 132 miles
Age Allowance  : Applied(x2)
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JPN 5119 Crazy Nana           J 33            28 21:02:04  3           81373   1
JPN 5862 Amphitrite           X 362S          28 20:43:18  1           84224   2
JPN 4218 Napoleon             Takai 34IMS     28 20:49:12  2           85263   3
JPN 5885 U2                   First 40.7      28 21:02:24  4           86968   4
JPN 4208 Zero Queen           Frers 45                    DNF
JPN 4838 Liberty 6            X 412                       DNF
JPN 5990 Hatsushima           Bavaria 50H                 DNF
JPN 5111 Baroness             First 45F5                  DNC
JPN 5933 Dancing Beans 3      Seam 31                     DNC
JPN 5747 Extreme              Yamaha 33S                  DNC
JPN 5803 Nofuzo               X 362S                      DNC
JPN 4955 Garyu 5              Yamaha 33S                  DNC
JPN 5960 Serenade 2           Swan 40                     DNC
JPN 1733 UFO                  Elliott 35                  DNC
JPN 4010 Zawawa               First 40.7                  DNC
JPN 4454 Zephir 2             Dehler 36JV                 DNC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class : ORC_Club_C
Race   : Offshore
Handicap : ORC_Club                          Start       : 2001-07-27   10:35:00
Course Type : Performance Line               Time Limit  : 2001-07-29   10:00:00
Course Length : 132 miles
Age Allowance  : Applied(x2)
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JPN 5298 Hornet 3             Tsuboi IMS950   28 23:27:35  1           86728   1
JPN 5833 GX1                  Yamaha 30SN     28 23:37:23  2           89161   2
JPN 5368 Graces               Yamaha 31S      29 03:18:57  3           95233   3
JPN 4400 Ideal                Swing 31        29 06:24:34  4          102023   4
JPN 2570 Manbow               Swing 31        29 06:29:06  5          102384   5
JPN 4639 Gamela 3             Swing 31        29 08:06:13  6          105683   6
JPN 1190 Helios               Pioneer 10                  DNF
JPN 5868 Ying Chan            Jeanneau 40SO               DNC
JPN 3841 Estrellita           Yokoyama 33R                DNC
JPN 5055 Narumi 8             Tsuboi IMS950               DNC
JPN  210 Querida              G.Frers 31                  DNC
JPN 5277 Yuriko               Baltic 35                   DNC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class : Double_Hand
Race   : Offshore
Handicap : T.S.F                             Start       : 2001-07-27   10:00:00
Course Type : Ocean Racing - T.S.F           Time Limit  : 2001-07-29   10:00:00
Course Length : 132 miles
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JPN 5517 Son of Bakkhos       Yokoyama 33C    29 06:35:30  3          145633   1
JPN  380 Thetis 3             U 38            29 05:14:49  1          147188   2
JPN  162 Phoenix              J 33            29 05:20:40  2          147458   3
JPN 5390 TomBoy               First 265                   DNF
JPN 3949 Sun Rise 2           Yamaha 262S                 DNC
JPN 5657 Enzo                 Yamaha 30S                  DNC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------