第16回エリカカップヨットレース成績 2002.05.26 Print  

Class : Total of A, B, C, D
Race   : Inshore
Handicap : ORC_Club                          Start       : 2002-05-26   10:00:00
Course Type : Performance Line               Time Limit  : 2002-05-26   12:45:00
Course Length : 7.36 miles
Age Allowance  : Applied(x2)
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JPN 5870 Kaito                J/V 35CR        26 11:29:16  4            3613   1
JPN 4700 Carrera L            Taylor 43       26 11:26:17  2            3663   2
JPN 4848 La Mer               J/V 9.6CR       26 11:33:50  9            3673   3
JPN 5841 Roku 3               Seam 31         26 11:34:58 11            3703   4
JPN 5363 Just Eight           Mumm 36         26 11:29:26  5            3716   5
JPN 4004 Paraphrenian         First 40.7      26 11:30:48  6            3724   6
JPN 5298 Hornet 3             Tsuboi IMS950   26 11:38:17 15            3729   7
JPN 5252 Chove Chuva          Sydney 40       26 11:24:20  1            3729   8
JPN 4825 BeBe 3               Pionier 9/FR/PB 26 11:46:14 31            3743   9
JPN 5503 Gust                 Cookson 12m     26 11:26:43  3            3751  10
JPN 4639 Gamela 3             Swing 31        26 11:41:28 21            3753  11
JPN 5650 KoNig                J/V 9.6CR       26 11:36:14 13            3785  12
JPN 5931 Leia                 Yamaha 28S      26 11:47:47 34            3805  13
JPN 5812 Saiki                Seam 31         26 11:37:45 14            3829  14
JPN 5055 Narumi 8             Tsuboi IMS950   26 11:41:03 20            3848  15
JPN 5656 Perfect Break        Mumm 36         26 11:32:35  7            3866  16
JPN 5868 Ying Chan            Sun Odyssey 40  26 11:40:22 19            3872  17
JPN 5366 Flawless             Mumm 36         26 11:33:07  8            3891  18
JPN 5020 Merry Sun            First Chal      26 11:41:41 22            3894  19
JPN 4407 Marmaid Princess 5   Slot 31         26 11:41:51 23            3900  20
JPN 4283 Meg                  NSX 36          26 11:35:07 12            3908  21
JPN 5933 Dancing Beans 3      Seam 31         26 11:39:24 17            3910  22
JPN 5785 Perche               Mumm 36         26 11:34:08 10            3939  23
JPN 5367 June Bride 3         Yamaha 31S      26 11:45:30 30            3962  24
JPN 4932 Lutris               Slot 31         26 11:43:47 29            3978  25
JPN 3344 Super Wave           Yamaha Festa31  26 11:43:43 28            3979  26
JPN 5011 Mossy-Tie            Tsuboi IMS1030  26 11:39:43 18            3981  27
JPN 4621 Aries                Esprint Du Vent 26 11:51:25 35            4007  28
JPN 5157 Chestut 6            Yamaha 30SNew   26 11:43:05 25            4042  29
JPN 5865 Sweet Aloha          First 40.7      26 11:38:53 16            4096  30
JPN  202 Mercure 5            Swing 34        26 11:46:58 33            4122  31
JPN 5948 Viva                 G.Surprise 31   26 11:42:47 24            4274  32
JPN 6019 Seed 5               Tripp 36        26 11:46:34 32            4307  33
JPN 3600 Vind 7               Takai 42        26 11:43:10 26            4318  34
JPN 5333 Oceanid              Beneteau 40.7   26 11:43:24 27            4615  35
JPN 3468 Wakamizu             Yokoyama 28/PB  26 12:09:25 36            4633  36
JPN 5677 Fuyo                 J/V 9.6CR                  DNF
JPN  210 Querida              G.Frers 31                 DSQ
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class : Total of E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M
Race   : Inshore
Handicap : T.S.F                             Start       : 2002-05-26   10:40:00
Course Length : 5.3 miles                    Time Limit  : 2002-05-26   12:45:00
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JST  237 Tao                  Platu 25        26 11:43:20  3            3429   1
    5321 Southern Wind        Yamaha 26IIS    26 11:46:13  7            3455   2
JPN 5529 Sarutobi             Yamaha 31S      26 11:43:57  4            3462   3
JST  374 Ise                  Yamaha 31S      26 11:44:33  6            3495   4
    5018 Redstar&Yakushimaru  J 24            26 11:50:21 17            3542   5
JPN 5550 Noah 8               Slot 31         26 11:44:03  5            3547   6
    4477 ef                   Yamaha 23II     26 11:54:54 34            3548   7
      98 Faline               Yamaha 23III    26 11:56:19 45            3615   8
    5016 Surf Maid            J 24            26 11:52:06 23            3630   9
JPN 4955 Garyu 5              Yamaha 33S      26 11:43:03  2            3661  10
    1606 Armis 3              Swing 31        26 11:47:08  8            3662  11
    4712 Akkochan             J 24            26 11:53:01 26            3677  12
      66 Hope                 Yamaha 21C      26 12:00:21 61            3685  13
     434 Quarter Deck         Yamaha 30SII    26 11:50:52 18            3698  14
     114 Mora Mora 3          Pioneer 9       26 11:55:10 36            3707  15
    4418 Honey Bee            Yamaha 23II     26 11:58:32 52            3720  16
    4550 Satsuki              Yamaha 31S      26 11:48:43 12            3720  17
    4082 T.L.K                J 24            26 11:54:21 33            3744  18
JPN 5855 Akatonbo 3           Yamaha 31S      26 11:49:31 14            3763  19
    3125 Jun.two              Yokoyama 30     26 11:53:18 28            3770  20
JPN 5742 Chiharu              Hunter 33.5     26 11:51:50 21            3775  21
    3363 Fair Wind            Yokoyama 30N    26 11:52:55 25            3777  22
    4677 Feature Wave         Swing 31        26 11:49:57 15            3815  23
JPN 4026 Sabrina              N/M IMS950      26 11:48:42 11            3834  24
JPN 5920 High Tension         Yamaha 23III    26 12:01:11 65            3846  25
    4138 Correr               Swing 28        26 11:53:12 27            3847  26
    3145 RaRa                 Tsuboi IMS950   26 11:50:07 16            3854  27
JPN 5075 Uranami 8            Yamaha 31S      26 11:51:12 19            3855  28
    2321 Mistral 4            Yamaha 31S      26 11:51:26 20            3867  29
JPN 5248 Sabbath              Sabre 34        26 11:52:00 22            3898  30
JPN 4983 Hinemosu 6           J 35            26 11:48:29 10            3913  31
JPN 5527 Eldorado 2           Yamaha 26IIS    26 11:55:16 37            3927  32
JPN 1190 Helios               Pioneer 10      26 11:58:45 54            3937  33
JPN 2477 Asadori              Ian Murray 43   26 11:40:43  1            3938  34
    5165 Crux                 Yamaha 26IIS    26 11:55:48 40            3955  35
    4791 Kazeyobi             Esprit Du Vent  26 11:55:30 38            3968  36
    5307 Key West             First 32S5      26 11:56:05 44            3970  37
JPN 5881 Marlintini Tavern    Yamaha 26IIS    26 11:56:32 46            3993  38
JST  164 Mowe                 Canal 19        26 12:13:35 78            4011  39
    2356 Kunteru              Yamaha 30SII    26 11:57:03 47            4020  40
JST  239 Henri.Farman         Yamaha 26IIS    26 11:57:07 48            4024  41
    4136 Najad                Yamaha 34EX     26 11:57:57 50            4038  42
JPN 5111 Baroness             First 45F5      26 11:47:57  9            4043  43
JST  714 Noah 5               Yamaha 30ST     26 11:58:44 53            4049  44
    5171 Trident              Auklet 9        26 11:54:57 35            4058  45
JPN 4750 Super Crow           Swing 34        26 11:52:44 24            4059  46
    4832 Odyssey              Tsuboi IMS950   26 11:53:58 31            4065  47
    4227 Sheena 2             Yamaha 30SII    26 11:58:01 51            4071  48
    5806 Siesta 3             Swing 28        26 11:57:32 49            4075  49
JST  241 Oracle               First 31.7      26 11:56:00 43            4083  50
    4503 ティアラ                 Yamaha 31EX     26 11:59:46 59            4102  51
    3833 Blue Shark           Yamaha 31S      26 11:55:48 40            4104  52
JPN 2927 Liberty              Friendship 32   26 11:59:38 58            4125  53
     309 Liberty              Friendship 28   26 12:00:58 64            4135  54
JPN 3860 Joker                X 99            26 11:53:49 30            4152  55
JPN 4479 Big Fortune          Yamaha 34S      26 11:55:52 42            4170  56
JPN 5825 Sokonoke             Seam 31         26 11:53:44 29            4180  57
     365 Anex 2               Yamaha 30C      26 12:02:32 68            4185  58
    3156 プアマナ                Nakayoshi 295   26 12:00:26 62            4197  59
    3157 Lucita               Nakayoshi 295II 26 12:00:37 63            4206  60
     120 Indian Summer        Jeanneau 36SF   26 11:54:01 32            4230  61
    3291 Sazanami 2           Nissan 30       26 12:02:30 67            4243  62
    4518 Erie                 Yamaha 26C      26 12:08:49 76            4263  63
JPN 6060 Coo Coo Smile        Dehler 34       26 11:58:59 55            4276  64
    4900 May Fly 4            First 32S5      26 12:02:09 66            4286  65
JPN 4892 Fanny V              Yamaha 31C      26 12:03:36 69            4299  66
JPN 4745 Northan Cross        Yamaha 31S      26 11:59:29 57            4303  67
JPN 3689 Kyara                Friendship 28   26 12:04:25 71            4311  68
    5253 DoDo 3               Yamaha 40EX     26 11:55:30 38            4349  69
    5516 Bell 5               Najad 360       26 11:59:28 56            4367  70
    5580 Roko 3               Auklet 26       26 12:06:05 72            4396  71
    3957 Carura               Sunday 850      26 12:12:28 77            4438  72
      30 Kame                 Yamaha 25       26 12:14:52 79            4464  73
    2194 Lapita               Yamaha 30C      26 12:08:25 75            4483  74
    3590 Asti 3               Vent De Fete    26 12:06:35 73            4518  75
    4737 Hayabusa 6           Elliott 12m     26 11:49:18 13            4536  76
    5718 Grace                Elan 36         26 12:03:44 70            4673  77
     118 Clip 2               Yamaha 23II     26 12:19:19 80            4705  78
    3765 Weekend              Holland 33      26 12:00:14 60            4814  79
JPN 6002 Dolphin 6            Oseanis 473     26 12:08:14 74            5123  80
JST  242 Southern Cross2000   Jeanneau 32.2S  26 12:20:07 81            5301  81
JST  255 Danryu               New Port 28     26 12:34:15 82            5712  82
JPN 2177 Honami No Sindbad    Cornish 24                  DNF
     196 Freedom Independence Freedom 21                  DNF
    5619 Akea                 J/V 9.6CR                   OCS
JPN 3710 Martinique           X 3/4ton                    OCS
JST  372 Naibu                Melges 24                   OCS
JPN 2634 Flanker              Ridgard 40                  OCS
    3440 Umitsubame           Yokoyama 30N                OCS
    5543 Ioujin               Beneteau 29                 OCS
    2028 Aoarashi             Peterson 30                 OCS
    5479 Mer Bleue 3          Briand 32                   OCS
    5378 Kailas               FF 110                      OCS
JPN 2762 Hibiscus 3           Swing 34                    DNC
JPN 5764 Ho-Un                Gib'Sea 352                 DNC
     124 Moon Child           Yamaha 31S                  DNC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class : A
Race   : Inshore
Handicap : ORC_Club                          Start       : 2002-05-26   10:00:00
Course Type : Performance Line               Time Limit  : 2002-05-26   12:45:00
Course Length : 7.36 miles
Age Allowance  : Applied(x2)
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JPN 4700 Carrera L            Taylor 43       26 11:26:17  2            3663   1
JPN 5363 Just Eight           Mumm 36         26 11:29:26  4            3716   2
JPN 5252 Chove Chuva          Sydney 40       26 11:24:20  1            3729   3
JPN 5503 Gust                 Cookson 12m     26 11:26:43  3            3751   4
JPN 5656 Perfect Break        Mumm 36         26 11:32:35  5            3866   5
JPN 5366 Flawless             Mumm 36         26 11:33:07  6            3891   6
JPN 5785 Perche               Mumm 36         26 11:34:08  7            3939   7
JPN 3600 Vind 7               Takai 42        26 11:43:10  8            4318   8
JPN 5333 Oceanid              Beneteau 40.7   26 11:43:24  9            4615   9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class : B
Race   : Inshore
Handicap : ORC_Club                          Start       : 2002-05-26   10:00:00
Course Type : Performance Line               Time Limit  : 2002-05-26   12:45:00
Course Length : 7.36 miles
Age Allowance  : Applied(x2)
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JPN 5870 Kaito                J/V 35C/R       26 11:29:16  1            3613   1
JPN 4004 Paraphrenian         First 40.7      26 11:30:48  2            3724   2
JPN 4283 Meg                  NSX 36          26 11:35:07  3            3908   3
JPN 5011 Mossy-Tie            Tsuboi IMS1030  26 11:39:43  5            3981   4
JPN 5865 Sweet Aloha          First 40.7      26 11:38:53  4            4096   5
JPN 5948 Viva                 G.Surprise 31   26 11:42:47  6            4274   6
JPN 6019 Seed 5               Trip 36         26 11:46:34  7            4307   7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class : C
Race   : Inshore
Handicap : ORC_Club                          Start       : 2002-05-26   10:00:00
Course Type : Performance Line               Time Limit  : 2002-05-26   12:45:00
Course Length : 7.36 miles
Age Allowance  : Applied(x2)
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JPN 4848 La Mer               J/V 9.6CR       26 11:33:50  1            3673   1
JPN 5841 Roku 3               Seam 31         26 11:34:58  2            3703   2
JPN 5650 KoNig                J/V 9.6CR       26 11:36:14  3            3785   3
JPN 5812 Saiki                Seam 31         26 11:37:45  4            3829   4
JPN 5868 Ying Chan            Jeanneau 40SO   26 11:40:22  6            3872   5
JPN 5020 Merry Sun            First Chal      26 11:41:41  7            3894   6
JPN 5933 Dancing Beans 3      Seam 31         26 11:39:24  5            3910   7
JPN 3344 Super Wave           Yamaha Festa31  26 11:43:43  9            3979   8
JPN 5157 Chestut 6            Yamaha 30SNew   26 11:43:05  8            4042   9
JPN  202 Mercure 5            Swing 34        26 11:46:58 10            4122  10
JPN 5677 Fuyo                 J/V 9.6CR                   DNF
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class : D
Race   : Inshore
Handicap : ORC_Club                          Start       : 2002-05-26   10:00:00
Course Type : Performance Line               Time Limit  : 2002-05-26   12:45:00
Course Length : 7.36 miles
Age Allowance  : Applied(x2)
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JPN 5298 Hornet 3             Tsuboi IMS950   26 11:38:17  1            3729   1
JPN 4825 BeBe 3               Pionier 9/FR/PB 26 11:46:14  7            3743   2
JPN 4639 Gamela 3             Swing 31        26 11:41:28  3            3753   3
JPN 5931 Leia                 Yamaha 28S      26 11:47:47  8            3805   4
JPN 5055 Narumi 8             Tsuboi IMS950   26 11:41:03  2            3848   5
JPN 4407 Marmaid Princess 5   Slot 31         26 11:41:51  4            3900   6
JPN 5367 June Bride 3         Yamaha 31S      26 11:45:30  6            3962   7
JPN 4932 Lutris               Slot 31         26 11:43:47  5            3978   8
JPN 4621 Aries                Esprint Du Ven  26 11:51:25  9            4007   9
JPN 3468 Wakamizu             Yokoyama 28/PB  26 12:09:25 10            4633  10
JPN  210 Querida              G.Frers 31                  DSQ
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class : E
Race   : Inshore
Handicap : T.S.F                             Start       : 2002-05-26   10:40:00
Course Length : 5.3 miles                    Time Limit  : 2002-05-26   12:45:00
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JPN 4955 Garyu 5              Yamaha 33S      26 11:43:03  2            3661   1
JPN 2477 Asadori              Ian Murray 43   26 11:40:43  1            3938   2
JPN 5111 Baroness             First 45F5      26 11:47:57  3            4043   3
    5253 DoDo 3               Yamaha 40EX     26 11:55:30  5            4349   4
    4737 Hayabusa 6           Elliott 12m     26 11:49:18  4            4536   5
    3765 Weekend              Holland 33      26 12:00:14  6            4814   6
JPN 6002 Dolphin 6            Oseanis 473     26 12:08:14  7            5123   7
JPN 2634 Flanker              Ridgard 40                  OCS
    5378 Kailas               FF 110                      OCS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class : F
Race   : Inshore
Handicap : T.S.F                             Start       : 2002-05-26   10:40:00
Course Length : 5.3 miles                    Time Limit  : 2002-05-26   12:45:00
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JPN 4026 Sabrina              N/M IMS950      26 11:48:42  2            3834   1
JPN 4983 Hinemosu 6           J 35            26 11:48:29  1            3913   2
JPN 4750 Super Crow           Swing 34        26 11:52:44  3            4059   3
JPN 3860 Joker                X 99            26 11:53:49  5            4152   4
JPN 5825 Sokonoke             Seam 31         26 11:53:44  4            4180   5
     120 Indian Summer        Jeanneau 36SF   26 11:54:01  6            4230   6
    5718 Grace                Elan 36         26 12:03:44  7            4673   7
    5619 Akea                 J/V 9.6CR                   OCS
JPN 3710 Martinique           X 3/4ton                    OCS
JST  372 Naibu                Melges 24                   OCS
JPN 2762 Hibiscus 3           Swing 34                    DNC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class : G
Race   : Inshore
Handicap : T.S.F                             Start       : 2002-05-26   10:40:00
Course Length : 5.3 miles                    Time Limit  : 2002-05-26   12:45:00
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JST  237 Tao                  Platu 25        26 11:43:20  1            3429   1
JPN 5550 Noah 8               Slot 31         26 11:44:03  2            3547   2
    1606 Armis 3              Swing 31        26 11:47:08  3            3662   3
    4677 Feature Wave         Swing 31        26 11:49:57  4            3815   4
    3145 RaRa                 Tsuboi IMS950   26 11:50:07  5            3854   5
JPN 5248 Sabbath              Sabre 34        26 11:52:00  6            3898   6
    5171 Trident              Auklet 9        26 11:54:57  8            4058   7
    4832 Odyssey              Tsuboi IMS950   26 11:53:58  7            4065   8
JPN 4479 Big Fortune          Yamaha 34S      26 11:55:52  9            4170   9
JPN 6060 Coo Coo Smile        Dehler 34       26 11:58:59 10            4276  10
    5516 Bell 5               Najad 360       26 11:59:28 11            4367  11
JPN 5764 Ho-Un                Gib'Sea 352                 DNC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class : H
Race   : Inshore
Handicap : T.S.F                             Start       : 2002-05-26   10:40:00
Course Length : 5.3 miles                    Time Limit  : 2002-05-26   12:45:00
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JPN 5529 Sarutobi             Yamaha 31S      26 11:43:57  1            3462   1
JST  374 Ise                  Yamaha 31S      26 11:44:33  2            3495   2
    4550 Satsuki              Yamaha 31S      26 11:48:43  3            3720   3
JPN 5855 Akatonbo 3           Yamaha 31S      26 11:49:31  4            3763   4
JPN 5075 Uranami 8            Yamaha 31S      26 11:51:12  5            3855   5
    2321 Mistral 4            Yamaha 31S      26 11:51:26  6            3867   6
JST  374 Ise                  Yamaha 31S      26 11:52:28  7            3923   7
    3833 Blue Shark           Yamaha 31S      26 11:55:48  8            4104   8
JPN 4745 Northan Cross        Yamaha 31S      26 11:59:29  9            4303   9
     124 Moon Child           Yamaha 31S                  DNC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class : I
Race   : Inshore
Handicap : T.S.F                             Start       : 2002-05-26   10:40:00
Course Length : 5.3 miles                    Time Limit  : 2002-05-26   12:45:00
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JPN 5742 Chiharu              Hunter 33.5     26 11:51:50  1            3775   1
    4138 Correr               Swing 28        26 11:53:12  2            3847   2
    4791 Kazeyobi             Esprit Du Vent  26 11:55:30  3            3968   3
    5307 Key West             First 32S5      26 11:56:05  5            3970   4
    5806 Siesta 3             Swing 28        26 11:57:32  6            4075   5
JST  241 Oracle               First 31.7      26 11:56:00  4            4083   6
    3156 プアマナ                Nakayoshi 295   26 12:00:26  7            4197   7
    3157 Lucita               Nakayoshi 295II 26 12:00:37  8            4206   8
    4900 May Fly 4            First 32S5      26 12:02:09  9            4286   9
    3590 Asti 3               Vent De Fete    26 12:06:35 10            4518  10
JST  242 Southern Cross2000   Jeanneau 32.2S  26 12:20:07 11            5301  11
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class : J
Race   : Inshore
Handicap : T.S.F                             Start       : 2002-05-26   10:40:00
Course Length : 5.3 miles                    Time Limit  : 2002-05-26   12:45:00
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    5321 Southern Wind        Yamaha 26IIS    26 11:46:13  1            3455   1
     434 Quarter Deck         Yamaha 30SII    26 11:50:52  2            3698   2
    3363 Fair Wind            Yokoyama 30N    26 11:52:55  3            3777   3
JPN 5527 Eldorado 2           Yamaha 26IIS    26 11:55:16  4            3927   4
    5165 Crux                 Yamaha 26IIS    26 11:55:48  5            3955   5
JPN 5881 Marlintini Tavern    Yamaha 26IIS    26 11:56:32  6            3993   6
    2356 Kunteru              Yamaha 30SII    26 11:57:03  7            4020   7
JST  239 Henri.Farman         Yamaha 26IIS    26 11:57:07  8            4024   8
    4227 Sheena 2             Yamaha 30SII    26 11:58:01  9            4071   9
    3440 Umitsubame           Yokoyama 30N                OCS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class : K
Race   : Inshore
Handicap : T.S.F                             Start       : 2002-05-26   10:40:00
Course Length : 5.3 miles                    Time Limit  : 2002-05-26   12:45:00
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    3125 Jun.two              Yokoyama 30     26 11:53:18  1            3770   1
    4136 Najad                Yamaha 34EX     26 11:57:57  2            4038   2
JST  714 Noah 5               Yamaha 30ST     26 11:58:44  3            4049   3
    4503 ティアラ                 Yamaha 31EX     26 11:59:46  5            4102   4
JPN 2927 Liberty              Friendship 32   26 11:59:38  4            4125   5
     309 Liberty              Friendship 28   26 12:00:58  6            4135   6
    3291 Sazanami 2           Nissan 30       26 12:02:30  7            4243   7
JPN 4892 Fanny V              Yamaha 31C      26 12:03:36  8            4299   8
JPN 3689 Kyara                Friendship 28   26 12:04:25  9            4311   9
    5580 Roko 3               Auklet 26       26 12:06:05 10            4396  10
    5543 Ioujin               Beneteau 29                 OCS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class : L
Race   : Inshore
Handicap : T.S.F                             Start       : 2002-05-26   10:40:00
Course Length : 5.3 miles                    Time Limit  : 2002-05-26   12:45:00
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    5018 Redstar&Yakushimaru  J 24            26 11:50:21  1            3542   1
    5016 Surf Maid            J 24            26 11:52:06  2            3630   2
    4712 Akkochan             J 24            26 11:53:01  3            3677   3
     114 Mora Mora 3          Pioneer 9       26 11:55:10  5            3707   4
    4082 T.L.K                J 24            26 11:54:21  4            3744   5
JPN 1190 Helios               Pioneer 10      26 11:58:45  6            3937   6
     365 Anex 2               Yamaha 30C      26 12:02:32  7            4185   7
    2194 Lapita               Yamaha 30C      26 12:08:25  8            4483   8
JST  255 Danryu               New Port 28     26 12:34:15  9            5712   9
    2028 Aoarashi             Peterson 30                 OCS
    5479 Mer Bleue 3          Briand 32                   OCS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class : M
Race   : Inshore
Handicap : T.S.F                             Start       : 2002-05-26   10:40:00
Course Length : 5.3 miles                    Time Limit  : 2002-05-26   12:45:00
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.  Yacht Name           Yacht Type  | Day  Time  Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    4477 ef                   Yamaha 23II     26 11:54:54  1            3548   1
      98 Faline               Yamaha 23III    26 11:56:19  2            3615   2
      66 Hope                 Yamaha 21C      26 12:00:21  4            3685   3
    4418 Honey Bee            Yamaha 23II     26 11:58:32  3            3720   4
JPN 5920 High Tension         Yamaha 23III    26 12:01:11  5            3846   5
JST  164 Mowe                 Canal 19        26 12:13:35  8            4011   6
    4518 Erie                 Yamaha 26C      26 12:08:49  6            4263   7
    3957 Carura               Sunday 850      26 12:12:28  7            4438   8
      30 Kame                 Yamaha 25       26 12:14:52  9            4464   9
     118 Clip 2               Yamaha 23II     26 12:19:19 10            4705  10
JPN 2177 Honami No Sindbad    Cornish 24                  DNF
     196 Freedom Independence Freedom 21                  DNF
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------