第5回東海スプリングレガッタ成績 2005.04.24 Print  

Class  : ORC Club
Scoring System  : Low Point System      Race  1: R-1 (x 1.0)
                                        Race  2: R-2 (x 1.0)
                                        Race  3: R-3 (x 1.0)
                                        Race  4: R-4 (x 1.0)

---------------------------------Race 1------Race 2------Race 3------Race 4---
 Sail No.    Yacht Name      | Pos    Pt | Pos    Pt | Pos    Pt | Pos    Pt |
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 JPN 5055 Narumi 8              3  3.000    5  5.000    1  1.000    1  1.000
 JPN 5503 Gust                  1  1.000    3  3.000    2  2.000    5  5.000
 JPN 4004 Paraphrenian          2  2.000    1  1.000    5  5.000    4  4.000
 JPN 6019 Seed V                5  5.000    2  2.000    3  3.000    2  2.000
 JPN 5363 Just Eight            4  4.000    4  4.000    4  4.000    3  3.000
 JPN 4955 Garyu 5               6  6.000    7  7.000    7  7.000    6  6.000
 JPN 6155 Flawless              7  7.000    6  6.000    6  6.000    7  7.000
 JPN 5830 Eldorado            DNC  9.000  DNC  9.000  DNC  9.000  DNC  9.000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------Total----
 Sail No.    Yacht Name      |  Pt    Pos|
------------------------------------------
 JPN 5055 Narumi 8             10.000   1
 JPN 5503 Gust                 11.000   2
 JPN 4004 Paraphrenian         12.000   3
 JPN 6019 Seed V               12.000   4
 JPN 5363 Just Eight           15.000   5
 JPN 4955 Garyu 5              26.000   6
 JPN 6155 Flawless             26.000   7
 JPN 5830 Eldorado             36.000   8
------------------------------------------
 
Class  : ORC Club
Race   : R-1
Handicap : ORC_Club                    Start       : 2005-04-23   11:20:00
Course Type : Time-on-Time             Time Limit  : 2005-04-23   13:20:00
Course Length : 5.2 miles
Age Allowance  : Applied(x2)
Wind Angle  : 300 deg to     deg       Wind Speed  : 3   m/sec to 5   m/sec
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.    Yacht Name        Type        | Day  Time   Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 JPN 5503 Gust               Cookson 12m     23 12:33:27   1            4679   1
 JPN 4004 Paraphrenian       First 40.7 (DK) 23 12:38:01   3            4705   2
 JPN 5055 Narumi 8           Tsuboi IMS950   23 12:45:30   5            4723   3
 JPN 5363 Just Eight         Mumm 36         23 12:37:52   2            4774   4
 JPN 6019 Seed V             Tripp 36        23 12:42:51   4            4781   5
 JPN 4955 Garyu 5            Yamaha 33S      23 12:46:37   6            5091   6
 JPN 6155 Flawless           First 36.7      23 12:47:54   7            5130   7
 JPN 5830 Eldorado           Yamaha 33S (TR)             DNC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class  : ORC Club
Race   : R-2
Handicap : ORC_Club                    Start       : 2005-04-23   13:20:00
Course Type : Time-on-Time             Time Limit  : 2005-04-23   15:20:00
Course Length : 6.5 miles
Age Allowance  : Applied(x2)
Wind Angle  : 330 deg to     deg       Wind Speed  : 4   m/sec to 8   m/sec
Wave Height : 0.5 m   to     m
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.    Yacht Name        Type        | Day  Time   Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 JPN 4004 Papaphrenian       First 40.7 (DK) 23 14:34:39   3            4502   1
 JPN 6019 Seed V             Tripp 36        23 14:38:32   4            4532   2
 JPN 5503 Gust               Cookson 12m     23 14:31:23   1            4547   3
 JPN 5363 Just Eight         Mumm 36         23 14:34:11   2            4548   4
 JPN 5055 Narumi 8           Tsuboi IMS950   23 14:43:03   6            4588   5
 JPN 6155 Flawless           First 36.7      23 14:39:31   5            4641   6
 JPN 4955 Garyu 5            Yamaha 33S      23 14:44:29   7            4965   7
 JPN 5830 Eldorado           Yamaha 33S (TR)             DNC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class  : ORC Club
Race   : R-3
Handicap : ORC_Club                    Start       : 2005-04-24   09:00:00
Course Type : Time-on-Time             Time Limit  : 2005-04-24   11:00:00
Course Length : 3.8 miles
Age Allowance  : Applied(x2)
Wind Angle  : 50  deg to 50  deg       Wind Speed  : 3   m/sec to 2   m/sec
Wave Height : .2  m   to     m
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.    Yacht Name        Type        | Day  Time   Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 JPN 5055 Narumi 8           Tsuboi IMS950   24 10:28:23   3            4883   1
 JPN 5503 Gust               Cookson 12m     24 10:17:08   1            4914   2
 JPN 6019 Seed V             Tripp 36        24 10:30:39   4            5231   3
 JPN 5363 Just Eight         Mumm 36         24 10:25:26   2            5238   4
 JPN 4004 Paraphrenian       First 40.7 (DK) 24 10:39:37   5            6007   5
 JPN 6155 Flawless           First 36.7      24 10:40:38   6    5%T     6167   6
 JPN 4955 Garyu 5            Yamaha 33S      24 10:48:03   7            6351   7
 JPN 5830 Eldorado           Yamaha 33S (TR)             DNC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Class  : ORC Club
Race   : R-4
Handicap : ORC_Club                    Start       : 2005-04-24   12:15:00
Course Type : Time-on-Time             Time Limit  : 2005-04-24   14:15:00
Course Length : 6.5 miles
Age Allowance  : Applied(x2)
Wind Angle  : 150 deg to 220 deg       Wind Speed  : 4   m/sec to 7   m/sec
Wave Height : 0.5 m   to     m
--------------------------------------------------Finish--------------Corrected-
 Sail No.    Yacht Name        Type        | Day  Time   Pos | Pen.|   Sec   Pos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 JPN 5055 Narumi 8           Tsuboi IMS950   24 13:42:55   5            4857   1
 JPN 6019 Seed V             Tripp 36        24 13:39:54   4            4899   2
 JPN 5363 Just Eight         Mumm 36         24 13:36:51   1            5018   3
 JPN 4004 Paraphrenian       First 40.7 (DK) 24 13:39:48   3            5114   4
 JPN 5503 Gust               Cookson 12m     24 13:36:57   2            5221   5
 JPN 4955 Garyu 5            Yamaha 33S      24 13:46:04   6            5352   6
 JPN 6155 Flawless           First 36.7      24 13:46:36   7    5%T     5613   7
 JPN 5830 Eldorado           Yamaha 33S (TR)             DNC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------